The WOLVERINE
1916 Yearbook

Michigan Agricultural College

SOPHOMORES - CLASS OF 1917

President, Carl M. Brownfield
Vice-President, Lorinda Zimmerman
Secretary, Iva Jensen
Treasurer, Charles N. Silcox

This group has photographs, the following group does not.

H.E. Alford Muriel Dundas R.J. Hinkle F. Ode C.L. Warren
E.S. Anderson W.C. Earseman E.B. Hint H. Parks C.E. Wells
Grace Anderson C.M. Engel H.C. Howard P.J. Parkyn D.L. Wernette
Gladys Barnett F.H. Esselstyn W.J. Hoyt Ruth Patterson Eileen Wilson
M.F. Beauchamp D.H. Farthing R.A. Hunter C.J. Perry J. Woiner
H.H. Behler R.E. Fenner H.A. Iddles Helen Pierce W.W. Wood
B.W. Bellinger Fern Ferris T.L. Ingersoll Clarissa Pike P.M. Woodworth
L.V. Benjamin E.J. Finch P.C. Jamieson L.S. Plee H.K. Wrench
D.R. Bennett H.L. Fisher Iva Jensen W.A.L. Quigley H.E. Wright
G.T. Bentley F.W. Fitzpatrick E.A. Johnson R.S. Raven L.W. Zimmerman
(female)
G.I. Blades May Foley S.E. Johnson Flossie Reader G.E. Zuver
J.H. Blake T.F. Foster Mary Johnson C.M. Reed
W. Boag Vera Foster N. Jonkman Julia Rigterink
Eva Bouschor H.A. Furlong R.C. Kinney Fanny Rogers
R. Bretz W. Gay H.P. Knoch E.A. Rodelius
G.H. Brigham J.F. Gibbs L. Kochman Ellen Sanford
T.V. Broughton M. Gordon J.E. Kotila S.M. Sargent
C.M. Brownfield Frances Granger H.E. Krum H.H. Schnur
J.S. Brusstar J.R. Greer W.J. Lauder E.B. Sheldon
Ina Butler Gladys Gruner G.L. Lawton S.T. Shively
H. Buttolph Alice Gunn Arnot Lewis C.N. Silcox
L. Calrow C.W. Gustavus L.H. Lockwood R.S. Simmons
Marion Cameron H.P. Haight Marion Lowe Frances Smith
W. Campbell J.G. Hain Mabel MacLachlan Marion Smith
Ruth Cargo F.G. Halbach Blanche MacNaughton Marjorie Smith
W.N. Cawood H.B. Hale R.M. Maitland F.F. Spaulding
J.A. Chisholm L.G. Hall C.L. Margeson A.F. Speltz
L. Merle Chubb Gladys Harker D. Marks Doris Stevenson
G.S. Clark Amanda Harms Edith Mason A.O. Stone
R.S. Clark Mary Harrington O.D. Mater B.C. Stone
S. Coryell Beulah Harris A.A. Matthews A.L. Strang
W.M. Coulter W.E. Hartman G.E. Merriman R.C. Sweeney
M.R. Crocker Frances Hawkins C.F. Miller Lucile Trager
Mary Crocker K.J. Hendershott Fern Moore C.H. Wagner
Alice Dalby R.J. Hersee R.F. Morrison Caroline Wagner
R.J. DeMond W.C. Heustis Marian Morse J.W. Wagner
W. DeYoung L.K. Hice M.A. Myers R. Walker
H. Dorr C.H. Hiller M.A. Nelson Mary Warner

Gallery of Photoless Sophs

H.C. Abbott C. Dick Grace Holtrop F.G. Millard Marie Sprang
H.K. Abbott H.C. Diehl A.M. Hopperstead H.N. Mills H.A. Springer
E.T. Adams W.E. Dobson H.E.C. Huebner W.D. Mills F.X. Straessley
M.R. Andre J.C. Donovan F.J. Hughes C.H. Mitchel C.H. Strauss
A. Apple W. Donovan L.C. Hughes A.V. Mooney S.E. Taylor
J.M. Beacon F.O. Dorey R.L. Hughes G.S. Monroe A.H. Teske
D.L. Bailey H. Dorr E.M. Huss .M. Murray H.F. Thayer
H.J. Bartley Edna Ida Doud C.A. Hutula J.F.P. Newhall H.E. Thompson
J.C. Bates R.L. Doyle A. Ibsen T.J. Nichol R.I. Thompson
C.W. Beers H.J. Durbin J.H. Jacklin O.P. North R.K. Tomlinson
R.A. Beers H.J. Eddy A. Jacques E.P. Ohmer J.E. Turner
H.H. Beltz M.W. Eddy H.P. Jameson Quindara Oliver Grace Urch
W.B. Blanchard H.R. Edgar M.G. Jewett Sabra Oliver A.D. VanDervoort
M.F. Blum E.F. Eldridge A.H. Joel C.J. Overmyer H.M. Vaughn
W.C. Boman E.C. Fischer C.C. Johnson M.H. Pancost J. Vetter
L.F. Boos G. Fleming A.E. Jones L.A. Pattison H. Virshup
E.K. Brigham L.K. Flower L.N. Jones W.D. Powell G.C. Volmer
C.I. Brooks F.E. Fogle H.G. Joost Marion Pratt E.R. VanLeeuwen
A.L. Brown H.G. Frank H.V. Jordan M.S. Rae C.H. Wagner
H.E. Buckle W.E. Frazier R.E. Kelley S. Rabinowitz E.P. Waldon
L.E. Buell J.M. Gaffney A.T. Kennedy Mary Ray H.H. Wallace
W.J. Bugai S. Gershberg N.A. Kessler M.A.R. Reeves E.M. Waters
M.F. Carmody Anne Gezon O.L. Kimble A. Reich M.A. Wattels
D.C. Cavanagh M.F. Gilchrist N. Koleman W.G. Retzlaff H.E. Webber
W.A. Chapman C.E. Glohr K.F. Krueger D.M. Richardson H.A. Weckler
E.R. Clark L. Goldberg E.F. Kunze C.P. Rigby S.T. Wellman
L.H. Cohen S. Goldstein Bertha P. Lankton S. Rose S.F. Wellman
L.H. Cole Marion Louise Grettenberger Gladys Lasenby W.H. Rust G.F. Wells
R.W. Collinson G.G. Groenewoud E.J. Leenhouts A.R. Sawall R.J. Whitney
Marion Inez Cook J.W. Hall E.D. Longnecker E.E. Sayre F.H. Wildern
W.J. Cook M.A. Harkavy V.H. Ludwig H.F. Schaffer J.E. Wilkinson
S.F. Cooper W.G. Harris D.J. Lukins B.L. Schneider H.A. Williams
W.A. Corson M.C. Hart C.S. MacKinzie C.F. Schumacher W.B. Williams
Mary G. Coughlin B.B. Harvey S.W. MacKinzie R.M. Shane W.K. Willman
R.J. Crawford C.G. Hathaway Anna Macholl L. Shervin G.C. Wilson
T.J. Dashner L.E. Hathaway A.L. Mackey G.C. Shumway H.G. Winandy
B.P. Daugherty G.R. Hayes W.L. Mallman R.H. Sill L.F. Yeiter
F.A. Davis R.M. Heasley W.F. Manby H.G. Smith M.E. Young
W.A. Davison R.V.S. Heck G.G. Maxfield V.A. Smith F.B. Zehner
H.E. DuPuy M. Henika A.C. May Alta A. Snow L.W. Zimmerman
L.A. DesAutels Marguerite Hewitt H.C. Mead C.H. Snow G.E. Zuver
C.A. Dettling S. Hirshcopf D.A. Meeker Helen T. Snyder
Frances DeWinter P.J. Hoffmaster E.N. Metzen G.A. Spoon

Back to 1916 Wolverine Index

Return to Ingham County
MIGenWeb