The WOLVERINE
1916 Yearbook

Michigan Agricultural College

FRESHMAN - CLASS OF 1917

President, Harold Maurice King
Vice-President, Miss Catherine G. Carter
Secretary, Miss H.C. Holladay
Treasurer, R.N. Wright

This group has photographs, the following group does not.

F.R. Adair P. Cole Esther Hallet R.L. McGaw C.W. Rye E.A. Wilson
H.R. Adams C. Coleman M.M. Harman V.H. McGuire H.H. Sayres W.R. Wilson
R.F. Aldredge F. Cook Marian Harris Agnes McIntyre E.V. Sayles Cheryl Windes
A.M. Allen Marjorie Cook G.C. Hasper B.O. McKim C.G. Schlichter S.L. Woodworth
F.C. Allen
(female)
A.B. Cooke C.M. Hatland Agnes McKinley Madeline Schmidt G.A. Wright
Nellie Allyn Lavenia Cottrell E.M. Hawley Helen Mahrle Florence Schnaitter R.N. Wright
Zenda Amiotte L.E. Cottle Catherine Hedrick W.F. Malloch E.B. Schott R.D. Wyckoff
F.H. Anderson F.H. Cove Ethel Higgins C.M. March Doris Schreiber Lera M. Young
J.M. Andrews R.R. Cox S.R. Hill H.B. March J.J. Schwei E.D. Younker
Helen Andrus E.D. Crandell O.N. Hinkle C.E. Marshall E.C. Sexton
L.C. Archer R.D. Crapo Ruth Hodgeman Norma Marvin J.F. Shafer
C.S. Arthur Geraldine Curtis Margaret Holliday R.G. Mattice L.J. Shawman
Mary Ashley Ruth Curtis C.G. Hoopingarner C.E. Maxwell R.A. Shenfield
Helen Axford R.M. Davies Ethel Hopphan Mildred Mead G.A. Shipp
S.G. Bandeen W.D. Dawson W.S. Horner H.H. Merriman Gertrude Siebold
J.H. Barker R. Demmon L.C. House Edna Millard W.A. Seifert
P.E. Bashore O.A. Diehm V.M. Howard L.W. Miller Florence Simonson
Cora Baske Madge Dilts P.A. Howell W.E. Miller C. Skiner
D. Baumer J.B. Donovan L.D. Hoxsie G.H. Mills B.F. Smith
R.L. Baxter A.E. Downer Louise Hubbard Hazel Mills H.L. Smith
C.P. Bayless Nenna Dunlap Marion Hubbard R.K. Mitchel Kathryn Smith
L.P. Bejamin A.R. Dunn K.G. Hull Irma Moore M. Irene Smith
Ruth Benjamin Audrey Dunphy R.B. Huxtable R.A. Mosher P.T. Smith
E.R. Benkert L.W. Dymond Jessie Illenden Hazel Muhlitner Margaret Snyder
G.R. Bennett Norma Eddy G.A. Jackson F.F. Musselman Ordelia Southard
J.M. Bennett K.B. Edgerton H.C. Jarvis Ruth Musselman Ethel Spafard
B. Bergstrom Lenore Edgerton Nina Jefferys E.E. Myers Dorothy Sprague
R.A. Bevier Helen Edmonds A.W. Jewett Vera Needham H.C. Stark
Marjorie Black O.B. Eger Pearle Johnstone Gertrude Newbrough C.F. Steele
M. Blackmann H.J. Ellis Dorothy Kahres H.C. Oldenburg S. Stember
Sherli Blair H.E. Elmer Aletha J. Keiser J.L. Olson R.T. Stephens
R.J. Boniec D.D. Emerson W.T. Kelley E. Osborne W.G. Stillwell
P.G. Borgman S.L. Engels Helen Kellog Frances Overheiser C.M. Stover
C.C. Bostedor A.M. Estes R.M. Kelty M.P. Parsons R.C. Stull
Hazel Bottje R.W. Fair H. Keydel P.A. Patterson Hazel Sutherland
C.W. Bowles F.I. Faunce G.C. Kimmel B.M. Peachy H.E. Swanson
Helen Boyce G.L. Fick H.M. King Marcia Pease B.V. Taylor
G.L. Brewbaker P. Field H.L. Kinyon J.H. Permar Marion Templeton
L. Brown A. Fish Elma Kitti L.T. Perrottet W.F. Thomas
L.C. Brown J.N. Folks Dorothy Klein J.C. Perry R.H. Tinkham
L.D. Brown M.R. Fox Margaret Knapp N.J. Pitt Helen Totzke
P. Alice Brunson K.R. Francis T.B. Knight Stacle Plumley F.V. Townley
W.D. Brustar O.W. Frank A.W. Knowles C. Pond M.C. Townsend
H.L. Bunting H.E. Franson Claudice Kober Elizabeth Porter F.W. Trull
C.C. Burlington J.W. Fravel G.F. Koetter R.E. Post L.H. Tucker
Katherine Burns Merle Frazier J.M. Kuder F.I. Potter E.J. Turner
N.H. Bush H.A. Freeman W.J. Kurtz W.W. Potter H.M. Urick
C.G. Callard H.F. French H.A. Lamb Erma Preston J.F. VanArk
B.B. Camburn G.W. Gaffield W.J. Lambert Jane Price Esther VanWagoner
H.T. Campbell H. Gallup G.E. Lankton J.M. Quattlebaum Ruth Walker
A.R. Carlson L.S. Gardner Gladys Lasenby B.A. Rainey C.W. Wangen
C.D. Carney P.D. Gates B.F. Latter C.F. Ramsay W.A. Waples
H.G. Carron W.D. Gates H. Leavitt Gertrude Rankin H.C. Wass
Catherine Carter J.C. Gensburg P.H. Lemon J.H. Renton R.J. Waterbury
T. Carver Vera Gilbert C.B. Lewis H.M. Renwick E.F. Way
H.K. Casterton E. Gillet L.W. Lewis B.D. Robbins E.F. Webb
Orrena Caswell P.L. Ginter R.J. Liddicoat S.D. Robinson W.E. Webb
Mabel Cauffman B.F. Gleason G.A. Livingston R.T. Roblin A.G. Weideman
L.V. Chaplin V. Gleason B.A. Loeffel Gertrude Rogers Elizabeth Weld
L. Cheal Cleo Gledhill Esther Lott K.H. Roland M.F. Welsh
J.W. Cheetham Edith Goodyear Audie Loveland K.M. Ronan F.H. Weyeneth
Lelia Clements R.H. Gorsline P.G. Lundin T.J. Rosevelt C.C. White
C.L. Clemon J.L. Graham T.P. McAuliffe S. Rothenberg H.C. Wilbur
F.A. Clinton J.C. Greene Lois McBride L.J. Rothgery C.D. Wilcox
Olive Clinton A.J. Grey D. McClung Florence Rouse E.E. Williams
Gertrude O. Cole H.L. Grill Dorothy McColl Reka Rozema G.J. Williams
H.D. Cole H.C. Halladay P.W. McDonald Dorothy Rusche Gladys Williams

Gallery of Photoless Fresh

Esther C. Allen G.W. Dell P.W.A. Koepnick F.F. Rolison
W.F. Allen J.M. Diamond O.F. Kommick L.R. Roosa
A.W. Anderson E.T. Durbin C.W. Lafler F.S. Roser
Dimitar Atanasoff M.E. Earle J.F. LaForge F.G. Russel
A.W. Atkin Iva Lois Esterbrook D.J. Lamoureaux C. Sardjoff
A.M. Babitch E.H. Edgerton M.A. Leach E. Savilahti
H.J. Barker J.G. Eldridge E.J. Lindsay H.P. Shawcross
W.R. Barger M.N. Erickson M.C. Lloyd Betrice Sherwood
C.L. Barrel R.H. Evans H.G. Lorce R.W. Shepherd
Katherine Bartholomew R.A. Fisher O.C. Luther S.J. Smith
H.J. Bartlett K.S. Frazier H.A. Lyon L. Snyder
H.R. Beardsley M.B. Freshwaters C.E. McBride E. Sorby
S.F. Beatty J.T. Garber E.H. Mackey J.P. Spencer
J.M. Bellingham Grace Jean Gillard A.C. Maloney W.H. Steinbauer
G.R. Benedict F.W. Gitchel A.A. Mathews Helen Stevens
C.E. Bird F.B. Glenn Helen Mead J.H. Stevens
Susan E. Black Gladys Gordon E.D. Menkee W.H. Stevens
W.N. Blincoe A.M. Grant L.W. Miller W.V. Taylor
H.N. Bok E.L. Grate R. Molineaux G.D. Tenney
G.E. Bonine R.M. Hain R.F. Montgomery R.W. Tenney
D.E. Bostwick W.P.S. Hall A.C. Moran W.H. Thies
H.W.E. Bowersox J.H. Hammes F.D. Morley W.F. Thomas
G.H. Brigham M.E. Hath M.K. Mouhidden Helen Tighs
L.C. Brooks Pauline Haynes Geneva Null L.H. Tinker
Frances Call H.E. Hemans P.J. O'Callaghan D. Townsend
C.E. Carlson F.M. Hill E.F. Perkins C.C. Tubbs
E.W. Carlson R.J. Hille A.J. Perrin Ada Tucker
H.J. Chapel H.H. Himebaugh R.D. Perrine T.M. Tyler
H.N. Chapel J.D. Hindman H.R. Pettigrove E.E. Ungren
L.K. Cleveland R.M. Hodges E.H. Picard R.E. Uren
Ada Frances Cobb L.F. Houghton Martha Pratt F.H. Utley
W.M. Connolly W.E. Jarm L.N. Pressley V.F. VanCamp
Genevieve Nina Cook J.R. Johnson J.M. Quayle F.L. Vaughn
A.L. Corey S.E. Johnson M.B. Randall E.L. Waite
C.R. Crandall J.T. Keating A.W. Reed N.E. Warner
E.D. Crandall D.W. Kent M.L. Reed D.W. Webster
W.H.H. Curtis Edna Marion Kidd N.L. Reed R. Wilcox
L.L. Davis G.W. Killoo H.J. Reehorst W. Wood
K.J. Deal B.A. King J.M. Robertson H.E. Wright
J.W. DeGraff L.J. Koltz W.M. Robinson H.B. Wylie

Back to 1916 Wolverine Index

Return to Ingham County
MIGenWeb